SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light

SwitchBot / W10802300, W10802310

Last checked

Does the SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light work with HomeKit, Alexa, and Google Home?

SwitchBot lists control of the SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light, a color and tunable-white ceiling light, by the SwitchBot app, Google Assistant and Alexa.

It comes in 12 inch and 15 inch sizes. It suits Google Home and Alexa users through an integration (the maker's cloud).

At a glance: works withHow this is decided: cited platform facts only
HomeKit
Unknown
Unknown
Google Home
Yes[1]
Wi-Fi cloud, via integration
Alexa
Yes[1]
Wi-Fi cloud, via integration
SmartThings
Unknown
Unknown
Home Assistant
Unknown
Unknown

Key facts

SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light facts

How facts are sourced: every cell cites its source below
SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light facts
FactValue
StatusCurrent[2]
List price$49.99[2] as of
TypeCeiling light[2]
ColorRGB plus white LEDs, 2700 to 6500 K (12 inch)[1]
Brightness2000 lm (12 inch)[1]
Matterunknown
Voice and platformsGoogle Assistant and Alexa[1]
Size12 inch and 15 inch sizes[2]

Integration paths

How the SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light connects

1 pathHow facts are sourced: every cell cites its source below
How the SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light connects
PathRequiresiLocaliFeatures lostPlatformsi
Wi-Fi cloudSwitchBot app[1]unknownunknown
About these columns
Requires
Hardware the path needs beyond the device and a controller.
Local
Yes when control on this path keeps working with the internet down.
Platforms
The platforms that work with the device on this path: Native (out of the box), Via integration (needs an add-on) or Not supported.

Home Assistant and Homey

Ways to add the SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light

1 routeHow facts are sourced: every cell cites its source below
Ways to add the SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light
PlatformLeveliIntegrationDetailsEvidenceLimitations
HomeyOfficial app (cloud)[3]com.switchbotWi-Fi cloud
  • App: Official[3]
  • Runs on: Homey Pro, Homey Cloud[3]
Model namedNone stated
About these columns
Level
How the device gets into the platform on this route. The headline is the best route: local before cloud, direct before bridged, core before community. The methodology page lists every level.

Cite this page

SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light. Smart Home Canon. https://smarthomecanon.com/devices/switchbot-rgbicww-ceiling-light. Last checked 2026-10-20.

Sources

  1. [1]
    MFRswitch-bot.com / SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light product page
    Accessed Back to text
  2. [2]
    MFRus.switch-bot.com / SwitchBot RGBICWW Ceiling Light - SwitchBot US store
    Accessed Back to text
  3. [3]
    DOChomey.app / Homey App Store: SwitchBot
    Accessed Back to text